Play tough

Play brave

Play like Bobby Rose

 

AFL-VFL team list 2010
NO. SURNAME FIRSTNAME DOB HT WT PREVIOUS CLUB
1 Davis * Leon 17/06/1981 177 78 Perth (WA)
2 Rusling * Sean 6/10/1986 190 91 West Adelaide (SA)
3 McCarthy * John 19/11/1989 189 84 Dandenong Stingrays/Sorrento
4 Didak * Alan 15/02/1983 184 85 Port Adelaide (SANFL)
5 Maxwell * Nick 3/06/1983 193 90 Nth Ballarat (VFL)/Geelong Falcons
6 Goldsack * Tyson 22/05/1987 193 90 Gippsland Power/Pakenham
7 Medhurst * Paul 11/12/1981 179 84 Fremantle/Claremont (WA)
8 O'Brien * Harry 15/11/1986 188 90 Claremont (WA)
9 Anthony * John 19/01/1988 192 93 Northern Knights/Diamond Creek
10 Pendlebury * Scott 7/01/1988 191 91 Gippsland Power/Sale
11 O'Bree * Shane 15/03/1979 182 82 Brisbane/Nth Ballarat Rebels/Beaufort
12 Ball * Luke 25/05/1984 183 84 St Kilda/Sandringham Dragons
13 Thomas * Dale 21/06/1987 185 85 Gippsland Power/Drouin
14 Corrie * Anthony 22/06/1984 186 83 Brisbane/Nightcliff (NT)
15 Brown * Leigh 23/02/1982 194 102 Nth Melb/Fremantle/Gipps U18
16 Brown * Nathan 17/12/1988 195 97 North Ballarat Rebels/Ballarat
17 Beams * Dayne 12/02/1990 186 80 Southport (Qld)
18 Jolly * Darren 6/11/1981 200 106 Sydney/Melbourne/North Ballarat
19 Wood * Cameron 4/03/1987 204 104 Brisbane/West Adelaide (SA)
20 Reid * Ben  29/04/1989 195 99 Murray Bushrangers/Wangaratta Rovers
21 Wellingham * Sharrod 7/07/1988 185 85 Perth (WA)  
22 Sidebottom * Steele 2/01/1991 180 83 Murray Bushrangers/Congupna
24 Lockyer * Tarkyn 30/10/1979 178 78 East Fremantle (WA)
25 Fraser * Josh 5/01/1982 202 100 Murray Bushrangers/Mansfield
26 Johnson * Ben 5/04/1981 183 84 Preston Knights/St Marys (VMFL)
27 Blight * Jarrad 24/01/1991 188 76 Swan Districts (WA)
28 Sinclair  * Ben 01/10/1991 181 71 Oakleigh Chargers/Scotch College
29 Cook * Ryan 16/02/1988 186 82 Dandenong Stingrays/Rosebud
30 Macaffer * Brent 29/02/1988 187 90 Gippsland Power/Kilcunda-Bass
31 Dawes * Chris 16/05/1988 193 101 Sandringham Dragons/Brighton Grammar
32 Cloke * Travis 5/03/1987 196 101 Eastern Ranges/Park Orchards
33 Dick * Brad 25/07/1988 181 73 East Fremantle (WA)
34 Toovey * Alan 23/03/1987 189 86 Claremont (WA)
35 Prestigiacomo * Simon 31/01/1978 193 96 Northern Knights/Research
36 Swan * Dane 25/02/1984 185 90 Calder Cannons/Westmeadows
37 Rounds * Luke 10/02/1991 181 80 Geelong Falcons/Terang-Mortlake
38 Reed # Scott 3/10/1990 192 85 NSW-ACT RAMS/Pennant Hills
39 Shaw * Heath 27/11/1985 184 86 Northern Knights/Diamond Creek
40 Thomas * Josh 1/10/1991 176 78 Gold Coast U18/Broadbeach (Qld)
41 Buckley * Simon 18/04/1987 190 91 Melbourne/Sandringham Dragons/St Pauls
43 Barham * Jaxson 20/05/1988 181 78 Geelong Falcons/Geelong College/Lorne
44 Keeffe # Lachlan 14/04/1990 204 94 Marist College, Brisbane (Qld)
45 Hunter # Tom 3/02/1991 185 83 Calder Cannons/East Keilor
46 Francis # Tristan 15/08/1989 185 81 Gippsland Power/Korumburra-Bena
47 Blair # Jarryd 14/04/1990 174 77 Gippsland Power/Wonthaggi
48 Carter # Jack 11/11/1991 194 88 West Adelaide (SA)
50 McNamara # Seamus 2/06/1985 204 102 United States
51 Pendlebury (C) Kris  16/04/1986 189 87 Bendigo Bombers (VFL)
52 Frost Daniel 21/11/1987 191 85 Ringwood/Casey Scorpions (VFL)
53 Hunt  Tim 6/03/1990 179 70 Geelong Falcons 
54 Sundberg Tom 22/12/1988 183 70 Caulfield Grammarians
55 Colbert Ryan 3/05/1986 1979 78 Old Xaverians/Bendigo Pioneers
56 Mahoney Brett 3/05/1990 177 79 Murry Bushrangers/ Mansfield FC
57 Rinoldi  Brendon  7/26/1983 197 92 Euchuca FC
58 Lorraine Jake  12/07/1991 178 83 Murry Bushrangers
59 Hayes  Pat 4/11/1989 193 80 Calder Cannons
60 Liston Pat  1/20/1991 185 84 Sandringham Dragons 
61 Hickey Chris  10/06/1988 183 91 Murry Bushrangers
62 Boshnevski Adam 13/04/1990 184 82 Murry Bushrangers/ Mansfield FC
63 Millard Corey 5/11/1991 193 89 Dandenong Stingrays
64 Folino David 6/02/1988 180 83 Northern Knights/ Thomostown 
65 Jess Michael 4/08/1989 182 81 Aquinas Old Collegians
66 Hogan Anthony  30/09/1989 178 82 Northcote Park
67 Jones Brad 24/06/1989 181 78 Eastern Rangers
68 Seed Matthew  4/24/1991 178 78 Scotch College  
69 Singh Harmit  10/10/1986 187 83 Bendigo Bombers (VFL)/ Salesian College
70 Crow Justin 7/16/1983 195 92 Northern Knights
71 Tran James 3/23/1990 179 80 Melbourne High Old Boys

VFL listed players marked blue
* AFL Senior listed player
# AFL Rookie listed player

 

Designed by BARRcom
©2007 -2017 all rights reserved

 

 

FEEDBACK 

CONTACT US 

DISCLAIMER 

Click Here for Nick's Victoria Park Tribute Page

  Site Map